HOME ENTER PRIZES JUDGES RULES WINNERS FAQ CONTACT

2019 WINNERS


GRAND PRIZE

Believer

Anna Wolf
South Africa

Hailing from Pretoria, South Africa but currently living in London, Anna Wolf is truly a compelling and rare artist. She is a performer with passion and style, a singer with hauntingly beautiful vocals, and a songwriter with depth and vulnerability. Her winning song, “Believer,” is a powerful track, inspired by Wolf’s desire to break the silence about domestic violence and serves as a personal refusal to become the victim of her circumstance. She is an artist who is not afraid to tackle difficult issues and make you feel emotion, and she is one of the most magnetic and inspiring artists Unsigned Only has ever come across.

Cogratulations to Anna Wolf on this achievement!

https://www.facebook.com/RealAnnaWolf
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NSQcOeMYDz0

 

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

1st PLACE
Adrian Chalifour
Canada


Head Down Heart Up
 

2nd PLACE
Whitefield
Australia


Ivy
 

AC (Adult Contemporary)

1st PLACE
Madison Olds
Canada


Thank You
 

2nd PLACE
CAEZAR
England


Hold On
 

Americana

1st PLACE
Kenny Foster
USA


Wood And Steel
 

2nd PLACE
Roger Street Friedman
USA


Everyday
 

Blues

1st PLACE
Layla Zoe
Canada


The Deeper They Bury Me
 

2nd PLACE
Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
USA


Forgetting You
 

Christian

1st PLACE
Avery Blank
USA


Not Over
 

2nd PLACE
Francesca Ani
USA


Heart On Fire
 

Country

1st PLACE
Tyler Dial
USA


Damn, Denver
 

2nd PLACE
Kaylee Bell
New Zealand


Keith
 

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

1st PLACE
Krane
USA


Movin
 

2nd PLACE
Friendzone
USA


Neighbors
 

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

1st PLACE
Tom Freund
USA


Freezer Burn
 

2nd PLACE
Clinton Clegg
USA


Spain
 

Instrumental

1st PLACE
Roman Smirnov
Canada


Kuwaka
 

2nd PLACE
Symphonex Orchestra
USA


Dreams In Bloom - The Encounter
 

Jazz

1st PLACE
Chico Pinheiro
Brazil


Flor de Fogo
 

2nd PLACE
Chris Parker
USA


The Chimney
 

Latin Music

1st PLACE
Gio Cadario
Bolivia


Devuelveme
 

2nd PLACE
Teff
Venezuela


Te Equivocaste
 

Pop/Top 40

1st PLACE
Cray
Norway


Monkey Wants Banana
 

2nd PLACE
Tia P
USA


Come Together
 

R&B/Hip-Hop

1st PLACE
Alexander Lewis
USA


Pearl Magnolia
 

2nd PLACE
Coco Jones
USA


Just My Luck
 

Rock

1st PLACE
Fink Tree
Poland


Love Somebody
 

2nd PLACE
Dogtooth
Scotland


Trying To Save You
 

Screenshot

1st PLACE
Bryan Elijah Smith
USA


In Through The Dark
 

2nd PLACE
Big Little Lions
Canada


Find Your Tribe
 

Teen

1st PLACE
Carolyn Hao – 14 yrs. old
Canada


Losing Count
 

2nd PLACE
Camryn Quinlan – 12 yrs. old
USA


Monsters
 

Vocal Performance

1st PLACE
Rhia
Australia


Crystalline
 

2nd PLACE
Pedro Barbosa
Mozambique


Crazy Love Is
 

World Music

1st PLACE
OYME
Russia


Vaya
 

2nd PLACE
Kidum Kibido And Boda Boda
Burundi


Nipe Nguvu
 

Fandemonium (Online Public Vote)

1st PLACE
Corvyx
Staten Island, NY, USA


Alive
 

HONORABLE MENTION


AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

Tourist Bureau (Canada)

   

All Will Be

More Than Ruins (England)

   

Black Lines

Thom Sawyr (USA)

   

Help Me Out

Gene Evaro Jr. (USA)

   

I'm Sorry I Ain't Rich Yet Babe

MAXO (Australia)

   

Light It Up

Charlie Grant (England)

   

Love Letters

LACES (USA)

   

Someday Is Not Tonight

Wren (Australia)

   

You Don't Owe Me (No More)


AC (Adult Contemporary)

Towne (USA)

   

Broken Together

Pedro Barbosa (Mozambique)

   

Crazy Love Is

Ro (Australia)

   

F**ked Up Over You

Justin3 (Lithuania)

   

Jealous Yet

Rebel Kicks (USA)

   

Let It Out

Young Brando (England)

   

Lion's Den

Chris Ayer (USA)

   

Running in Reverse Ft. LACES

Stefan Alexander (USA)

   

Skeleton

LACES (USA)

   

Someday Is Not Tonight

Tora (Australia)

   

Too Much


Americana

Pickup Sticks (USA)

   

Dealing With It Daily

Tom Freund (USA)

   

Freezer Burn

Dale Boyle (Canada)

   

Ghosts

Mike Goudreau (Canada)

   

I'm So Glad I Have You

Ben Leece (Australia)

   

Rebel Alone

Matt Ellis (Australia)

   

Some People

Falls (Australia)

   

Somebody Like You

Levee Drivers (USA)

   

Tennessee Girl


Blues

The Harp (USA)

   

Back In The Blues

Spencer Mackenzie (Canada)

   

Devil Under Her Skin

Finchley Boys (USA)

   

It Takes A Lot Of Teardrops

Robbin Kapsalis and Vintage#18 (USA)

   

Poor Me

Georgie Bonds Band (USA)

   

Sentenced To The Blues

Billy D And The Hoodoos (USA)

   

Somethin's Wrong

Aminah Hughes (Australia)

   

Tell Me It's Over

Jim Allchin (USA)

   

Two Bad Dreams

No Trombones (Canada)

   

Walk The Walk


Christian

Werredemption (USA)

   

Fearless

Brant Pethick (Canada)

   

Higher

Band Reeves (USA)

   

Higher Than The Heavens

Francesca Ani (USA)

   

I'm Coming Home

Narrowhaven (USA)

   

Introvert

DaLomonze (USA)

   

On A Sunday

West Of Here (Canada)

   

Reach For The Sky

Aaron David (USA)

   

Safe

A Day Awaits (USA)

   

Satellites

Nathan Thomas (USA)

   

When I Grow Up


Country

Wes Mack (Canada)

   

Best Hangover

Danielle Todd (Canada)

   

Crazy

Dylan Holton (Canada)

   

I Used To

David Bradford (USA)

   

It's Okay

American Hope (USA)

   

Like It Like That

Jesse Slack (Canada)

   

Lip Sync

Chris Bandi (USA)

   

Man Enough Now

Ty Graham (USA)

   

McConaughey

Suzi Kory (Canada)

   

Pretty Little Things

Tyler Dial (USA)

   

Repaint

Sarah Miles (USA)

   

Stay

Kenny Foster (USA)

   

Wood And Steel


EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

Air Apparent (USA)

   

Asking You

Freejays (USA)

   

Backstage

Catherine Duc and Ben Hobbs (Australia)

   

Blind To You - Till The Daylight Remix

French Toast (USA)

   

Days Like Today

Daniel Simmons (USA)

   

Guard

Toothpick (USA)

   

Need You

Daniel Pozo (Spain)

   

Need You

Ms. Unicorn (USA)

   

Take Me Away

Backfall (Australia)

   

You Ft. Mel Kay

Grumps (Australia)

   

Your Plan


Folk/Singer-Songwriter

Taylor Piggott (Australia)

   

Dreams

Trey Hill (USA)

   

Edge Of The World

Roger Street Friedman (USA)

   

Everyday

Sara Phillips (Canada)

   

Here's To You

Narrowhaven (USA)

   

Introvert

MAXO (Australia)

   

Light It Up

Leah Khambata (India)

   

Never Here Never There

Alexis Harte (USA)

   

No Wrong Way Home

John Krsulja (Australia)

   

Old Man's Shed

Emma Cook (Canada)

   

Say It Loud

Kenny Foster (USA)

   

Wood And Steel


Instrumental

Roman Miroshnichenko (Russia)

   

Alien's Electrik Dream

Atse Tewodros Project (Ethiopia)

   

Amouda

Bill Wren (USA)

   

Enchanted Kingdom

The Spicy Lentil (USA)

   

Escape

ZenToy (Belgium)

   

Melancholia

Robert Hill Band (USA)

   

Ozark Passage

Ovanes Berberian (Greece)

   

Spring Dance

Julietnorth (Norway)

   

Tampen Brenner

Noshir Mody (India)

   

Weaving Our Future From The Past

Richard Williams (USA)

   

You Make Me Feel Incredible!


Jazz

Bruce Gertz Quartet (USA)

   

A Conversation We Had

Johanna Summer (Germany)

   

Alone Together

Tim Wicks (USA)

   

At The Club

Ehud Ettun (Israel)

   

Babylon

Denielle Bassels (Canada)

   

Cool Cool Water

Juan Dhas (Colombia)

   

Deeper Spirit

Martino Vercesi (Italy)

   

First Coffee Break

Noshir Mody (India)

   

Forever July

Raphael Pannier Quartet (France)

   

One Finger Snap

Jake Hart (USA)

   

The Eternal Triangle

Bruce Gertz Quintet (USA)

   

The News


Latin Music

Sereza (Peru)

   

Amor Sideral Ft. Maseyo

Siana (USA)

   

Contigo

Lu Ruenes (Mexico)

   

En Secreto

Orchestra Fuego (USA)

   

Fuego Colombiano

Juanshi (Chile)

   

Fuego Ft. Ceaese

JC 247 (Cuba)

   

Loco Enamorado Ft. La Joya, CNiel

Estados Alterados (Colombia)

   

Miedo

Pedro Rock (USA)

   

Palo De Agua

DesireeSierra (USA)

   

Quiero Sonar Mas

Fidel Y Danny (Puerto Rico)

   

Suelta


Pop/Top 40

Tristan Vega (France)

   

Connection

Ivy Rei (Norway)

   

Drama

Henning (Australia)

   

Goodbye

James Alphonse (Canada)

   

I'll Be Your Wall

Francois Klark (Canada)

   

Run

Mery Myles (Spain)

   

Sharing Our Love

X. ARI (Canada)

   

Stay V Go

Dyson (England)

   

Tomorrow

Nussy (Australia)

   

Tremble

Hailey Belle (USA)

   

Who Are You


R&B/Hip-Hop

Ari B (USA)

   

1,2,3

Author Pen (USA)

   

California Girls

Caspis (USA)

   

How I Feel With You Ft. FAYTHE

DSTNY (Canada)

   

Lies

Ayda (Nigeria)

   

Party Don't Stop Ft. Darlintino

Taj Manson (USA)

   

Pray For Rain

Trey Jackson (USA)

   

Run Me Up Ft. Lil Keybo

Siah (England)

   

Teasin

Minolta (USA)

   

Toptop

Blix (USA)

   

Yellow Hearts Ft. Hatty Maines


Rock

Trent Rush (USA)

   

Band of Thieves

Ghosts Of Social Networks (England)

   

Don't Let Me Down

Paris Street Rebels (Scotland)

   

I Don't Wanna Die Young

Matt Jaffe (USA)

   

Meet Me At Midnight

Needshes (Uzbekistan)

   

Sometimes I Can Fly

A. T. Branch (USA)

   

Thug

ModernMyth (USA)

   

Tides

VATTICA (USA)

   

We Survive

Remz (Peru)

   

Where You Belong


Screenshot

Symphonex Orchestra (USA)

   

Dreams In Bloom - The Encounter

Ships Have Sailed (USA)

   

Escape

Madison Olds (Canada)

   

Moments In The Mountains

Ovanes Berberian (Greece)

   

Spring Dance

JoJo Worthington (Canada)

   

Stabilize

Goodnight, Sunrise (Canada)

   

WVV

Wren (Australia)

   

You Don't Owe Me (No More)

Richard Williams (USA)

   

You Make Me Feel Incredible!


Teen

Sophia Chesworth – 17 yrs. old (Australia)

   

Crushed

Kat Beck – 17 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Hooked On Your Love

Beamer Wigley – 16 yrs. old (Canada)

   

I Knew

Mikalyn Hay – 17 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Nothing But Blood

Kyle Meagher – 16 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Nowhere

Sara – 15 yrs. old (Serbia)

   

Player Of Mine

Farraday's Cage – 15 yrs. old (Australia)

   

Radio

Sofia Kay – 13 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Tea Shop

Ameerah J – 12 yrs. old (USA)

   

They Go La

First To Eleven – 18 yrs. old (USA)

   

Thrill


Vocal Performance

Corvyx (USA)

   

Alive

Lionkat (Australia)

   

Gypsy Woman

Layla Zoe (Canada)

   

I'll Be Reborn Blues

Danielle Taylor (USA)

   

Is It Ok?

Mery Myles (Spain)

   

Sharing Our Love

Hailey Belle (USA)

   

Tell Me I'm Wrong

Madison Olds (Canada)

   

Thank You

VÂN SCOTT (USA)

   

Tough Love

David Blair (Canada)

   

Why


World Music

Kitio And The Kongomen (Congo)

   

Be Humble

Atse Tewodros Project (Ethiopia)

   

Che Below

Tropikal Gee (Papua New Guinea)

   

First Love

Sweetlah (Uganda)

   

Gangster Love

Banawatt (Ghana)

   

I Do Ft. Phronesis

Titus Fotso (Cameroon)

   

New Dawn

Kitio And The Kongomen (Congo)

   

Reste Toi! (Stay Yourself!)

Maham Suhail (Pakistan)

   

Sajjan Yaar

Tonie The Emperor (Nigeria)

   

Say Yes

Ondine Horseas (France)

   

Soum'bayo

Orejinal (Ghana)

   

Suban Nti


CLICK TO SEE THE LIST OF SEMI-FINALISTS

CLICK TO SEE THE LIST OF PREVIOUS WINNERS